BannerL02 Congratulations
SecL

graduationCongratulations to the following divers on their certifications!

 

2007

 

Junior Open Water Diver:

James Bailey

Robert Taylor

Rachel Teleis

 

 

Open Water Diver:

Jim Arnold

Tamera Arnold

Jeanne Bunsey

Margaret Carr

Robin Corzine

Christian Costello

Dallas Donald

Greg Fillingham

Brent Frasher

Esteban Gamboa

Shawn Graf

Rick Hahn

Evelyn Hronec

Rich Huggins

Patty Jackson

Bob Kirkland

Michael Larroque

William Larroque

Justin Lyberger

Craig Melzer

Darcy Melzer

Walter Morton

Michael Myers

Joe Ols

Joel Rakocy

Charles Severance

Diann Stine

Robert Tompkins

Erica Whitmer

Jeremy Wilhite

Dan Golech

Mike Deiwert

James (Steve) Taylor

David Stanfill

 

 

 

Advanced Open Water Diver:

Lonnie Cobb

Guy Corzine

Andrew Dusenberry

Rick Hahn

Don Hillenbrand

Brian Keith

Michael Myers

Matthew Persons

Dawn Smith

Ian Weyrick

 

 

 

Rescue Diver:

Paul Brimlow

Kelly Smith

Jeff Sweitzer

Johnathan Easton

Adam Johnson

Donald (Rick) Hahn

 

 

 

Divemaster:

Michael O’Hara

Don Gallo

 

 

 

Instructor:

 

 

 

Richard Fortune

 

 

 

 

Master Scuba Diver (Highest rating for a recreational diver):

Randy Weirich

Lonnie Cobb

Kelly Smith

Johnathan Easton

 

EFR (Emergency First Response):

Michelle Brimlow

Johnathan Easton

Kerry Griffin

Karen Snethkamp

Rick Hahn

Don Gallo

Cliff Edwards

 

 

Boat Diver:

Jennifer Stanford

 

 

 

 

Deep Diver:

Lonnie Cobb

Joanna Looby

Dawn Smith

Kelly Smith

Rob Stalnaker

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Digital Underwater Photography:

Chris Orth

Sharon Smith

 

 

 

DPV (Diver Propulsion Vehicle):

Lonnie Cobb

Joanna Looby

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dry Suit Diver:

Kelly Smith

 

 

 

 

Enriched Air Diver:

Paul Brimlow

John Duber

Dana Evans

Larry Julian

Joanna Looby

Kellie O’Hara

Michael O'Hara

Sharon Smith

Don Zickefoose

Lonnie Cobb

Rick Hahn

Rob Stalnaker

Don Hillenbrand

Mike Myers

 

 

 

Equipment Specialist:

Kelly Smith

Lonnie Cobb

 

 

 

National Geographic Diver:

Jeremy Wilhite

 

 

 

 

Search & Recovery Diver:

Dana Evans

 

 

 

 

Wreck Diver:

Randy Weirich

 

 

 

 

Peak Performance Bouyancy:

Lonnie Cobb

Brian Keith

 

 

 

Project AWARE:

 

 

 

Rick Hahn

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Underwater Naturalist:

Lonnie Cobb

Brian Keith

 

 

 

Tec Gas Blender:

Heather Smith

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tec Trimix Gas Blender:

Kelly Smith

Jeff Sweitzer

Johnathan Easton

 

 

 

 

 

Tec Diver Level One:

Don Gallo

Heather Sweitzer

Jeff Sweitzer

 

 

Tec Tri Mix Diver:

Kelly OBorn